The road to the 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup

AFRICA
WOMEN CUP
OF NATIONS 2022

2 -23 July

WHERE TO WATCH

Information will continuously be updated as new sources of TV / streams are officially presented.

2 July

  • Morocco vs Burkina Faso (Group A) 21:30 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

3 July

  • Senegal vs Uganda (Group A) 16:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Cameroon vs Zambia (Group B) 18:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Tunisia vs Togo (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

4 July

  • Nigeria vs South Africa (Group C) 18:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Burundi vs Botswana (Group C) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

5 July

  • Burkina Faso vs Senegal (Group A) 18:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Morocco vs Uganda (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

6 July

  • Zambia vs Tunisia (Group B) 18:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Cameroon vs Togo (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

7 July

  • South Africa vs Burundi (Group C) 18:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Nigeria vs Botswana (Group C) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

8 July

  • Uganda vs Burkina Faso (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Senegal vs Morocco vs (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

9 July

  • Togo vs Zambia (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Tunisia vs Cameroon (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

10 July

  • Botswana vs South Africa (Group C) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Burundi vs Nigeria (Group C) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

WHERE TO WATCH
Knockout Stage

13 July

  • Quarter-final 1 (Winner qualified for 2023 World Cup)

    • Winner Group A vs Third-place Group C/B

  • Quarter-final 2 (Winner qualified for 2023 World Cup)

    • Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A

14 July

  • Quarter-final 3 (Winner qualified for 2023 World Cup)

    • Winner Group C vs Third-place Group A/B

  • Quarter-final 4 (Winner qualified for 2023 World Cup)

    • Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group C

17 July

  • Repechage (The winner will advance to the inter-confederation playoffs for 2023 World Cup)

    • Loser Quarter-final 1 vs Loser Quarter-final 4

  • Repechage (The winner will advance to the inter-confederation playoffs for 2023 World Cup)

    • Loser Quarter-final 2 vs Loser Quarter-final 3

18 July

  • Semi-final 1

    • Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 4

  • Semi-final 2

    • Winner Quarter-final 2 vs Winner Quarter-final 3

22 July

  • Third place game

    • Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2

23 July

  • Final

    • Winner Semi-final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2

Please note:

- In many cases, the stream is GEO-blocked in countries outside the broadcaster territory.

- In many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required.

- Broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time.

 

If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know by sending a DM on our Twitter account.