The road to the 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup

Copa
América Femenina
2022

8 -30 July

WHERE TO WATCH

Information will continuously be updated as new sources of TV / streams are officially presented.

8 July

  • Bolivia vs Ecuador (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

9 July

  • Colombia vs Paraguay (Group A)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Uruguay vs Venezuela (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

10 July

  • Brazil vs Argentina (Group B)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

11 July

  • Paraguay vs Chile (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

12 July

  • Bolivia vs Colombia (Group A)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Uruguay vs Brazil (Group B)  21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

13 July

  • Argentina vs Peru (Group B) 00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

14 July

  • Paraguay vs Bolivia (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

15 July

  • Chile vs Ecuador (Group A)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Argentina vs Uruguay (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

16 July

  • Peru vs Venezuela (Group B)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

17 July

  • Chile vs Bolivia (Group A) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

18 July

  • Ecuador vs Colombia (Group A)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Venezuela vs Brazil (Group B) 21:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

19 July

  • Peru vs Uruguay (Group B)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

21 July

  • Colombia vs Chile (Group A)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Ecuador vs Paraguay (Group A) 00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

22 July

  • Brazil vs Peru (Group B)  00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

  • Venezuela vs Argentina (Group B) 00:00 GMT

    • TV/STREAM: Pending info..

WHERE TO WATCH
Knockout Stage

25 July

  • Fifth place play-off: 00:00 GMT (The winner advance to the inter-confederation play-offs for 2023 World Cup)

    • Third-placed Group A vs Third-placed Group B

 

26 July

  • Semi-final 1: 00:00 GMT (The winner will qualify for  2023 World Cup)

    • Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B

27 July

  • Semi-final 2: 00:00 GMT (The winner will qualify for  2023 World Cup)

    • Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A

30 July

  • Third-place match: 00:00 GMT (The winner will qualify for 2023 World Cup. The loser will advance to the inter-confederation play-offs)

    • Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2

31 July

  • Final: 00:00 GMT

    • Winner Semi-final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2​​

Please note:

- In many cases, the stream is GEO-blocked in countries outside the broadcaster territory.

- In many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required.

- Broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time.

 

If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know by sending a DM on our Twitter account.